Cisco Small Business MGBT1

Cisco Small Business MGBT1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Business 110 Series; 220 Series; 350 Series; Small Business SF350, SF352, SG250, SG350
130.9 vat incl.
108.18 € vat excl.
Quantity
ADD TO CART
7 IN STOCK
Category Repeaters & Transceivers
Manufacturer CISCO
Model MGBT1
Productline Cisco Small Business
Part number MGBT1
The Cisco MGBT1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.¶The MGBT1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
Main Specifications
Product DescriptionCisco Small Business MGBT1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Form FactorPlug-in module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Cabling Type1000Base-T
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Designed For250 Series; Business 110 Series; 220 Series; 350 Series; Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 102-24, SF110, SF112, SF300, SF302, SF350, SF352, SF500, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 102-24, SG110, SG112, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355, SG500
Prices and informations are subject to modifications
*The stock and delivery time may change at any time, at the up or down.

SUPPORT

- Payment methods
- Delivery methods
- Inscription
- Manufacturers
- How we are?
- Track and trace order
- Faq
- Terms
- Your customer code
- Contact

PAYMENT METHODS

- Bancontact
- Bank transfer
- Bill
- Visa
- Mastercard
- Maestro
- Res

Bancontact Virement bancaire RES+ Visa Mastercard Maestro

OUR DIVISIONS

- Optinet
- Opticall
- Optitech
- Optisave
- Optishop

CONTACT

Optigroup sprl
Avenue Henri Conscience, 94
1140 Bruxelles - Belgique
Phone : +32.(0)2 726 21 32
Fax : +32.(0)2 726 21 40

VAT : BE0456.984.816
R.C.B.600.916

facebook
Left blue shape background
Right blue shape background
Bottom blue shape background